Platform & Parklands Smart Stay In Kirribilli

  • 30 m²

The 30 m² Platform & Parklands Smart Stay In Kirribilli Sydney apartment lies in a prime location in Sydney, approximately a 5-minute walk from the mainstream Ensemble Theatre. The apartment is situated 150 metres from Sydney Milsons Point train station and in close proximity to Milsons Point bus station.

The apartment features views of the city and such modern comforts as climate control. Guests staying in the property will enjoy the convenience of a hairdryer and bath sheets in the bathroom.

Platform & Parklands Smart Stay In Kirribilli apartment is equipped with a full kitchen.

The SEA LIFE Sydney Aquarium is in proximity to the premises, while the Massive steel Sydney Harbour Arch Bridge is a mere 10 minutes' walk away. Guests have easy access to the side Luna Park Sydney, which is 0.7 km away. Platform & Parklands Smart Stay In Kirribilli apartment is nestled within 25 minutes' walk of the oasislike Royal Botanic Gardens.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Platform & Parklands Smart Stay In Kirribilli Sydney
Walk To Ferry, Harbour Views & Parking
Mobile-only price

Walk To Ferry, Harbour Views & Parking

8.0
Very Good 1 review
271 m from property
Luxury 3-Bed Apartment, Harbour And Luna Park Views
Mobile-only price

Luxury 3-Bed Apartment, Harbour And Luna Park Views

9.5
Exceptional 2 reviews
277 m from property
USD 710 USD 639
per night
Sydney Harbour Penthouse With World-Class Views
Mobile-only price

Sydney Harbour Penthouse With World-Class Views

309 m from property

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Laundry

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence numberPID-STRA-80798
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Platform & Parklands Smart Stay In Kirribilli apartment located?
      Platform & Parklands Smart Stay In Kirribilli apartment lies next to the side Luna Park Sydney.
    • What attractions are close to Platform & Parklands Smart Stay In Kirribilli apartment?
      Popular spots near Platform & Parklands Smart Stay In Kirribilli apartment include the oasislike Royal Botanic Gardens, SEA LIFE Sydney Aquarium, the wide steel Sydney Harbour Arch Bridge, among others.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Platform & Parklands Smart Stay In Kirribilli apartment?
      For those staying at Platform & Parklands Smart Stay In Kirribilli apartment, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Ainoya, which boasts an impressive rating of 8/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Kirribilli Gourmet Deli Cafe is another favored choice with a high 9 rating.
    • Is internet offered in the apartment?
      Yes, the apartment offers Wi-Fi.
    • Is there a kitchen in Platform & Parklands Smart Stay In Kirribilli apartment?
      At Platform & Parklands Smart Stay In Kirribilli apartment, guests will be able to make use of a full kitchen along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.
    • How big is Platform & Parklands Smart Stay In Kirribilli apartment?
      Platform & Parklands Smart Stay In Kirribilli apartment is 30 m².
    • How many guests can Platform & Parklands Smart Stay In Kirribilli apartment accommodate?
      Platform & Parklands Smart Stay In Kirribilli apartment can provide accommodation for up to 3 guests.
    • Does Platform & Parklands Smart Stay In Kirribilli apartment provide pleasant views?
      Yes, Platform & Parklands Smart Stay In Kirribilli apartment features views of the city.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Platform & Parklands Smart Stay In Kirribilli Sydney

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close